Team Hub
Salary Cap
The Rams carry $15.2M in cap room this season, ranking 25th in the league, which limits aggressive moves in the immediate term. However, the dead money situation is nearly spotless at just $1.4M, the second-lowest burden in the league, meaning almost every committed dollar is working on the active roster. The committed cap drops significantly over the coming years, from $297.4M this season to $224.5M next season and $167.6M two seasons out, which combined with a rollover of $5.6M projects the team toward $91.1M in cap room next season, ranking 7th in the league. That dramatic financial opening is the key lever for this franchise, as it allows the front office to address the right tackle and tight end needs with real money rather than bargain options. With 29 expiring contracts also providing natural cap relief, the Rams are positioned to be one of the more financially aggressive teams in the league within one season.
| Player | Pos | Age | OVR | Cap Hit | Yrs Left | % of Cap | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QB · 38 · OVR 98 · 3 yrs | QB | 38 | 98 | $48.3M15.4% | 3 | 15.4% | |
| WR · 33 · OVR 91 · 1 yrs | WR | 33 | 91 | $28.0M8.9% | 1 | 8.9% | |
| LT · 28 · OVR 85 · 2 yrs | LT | 28 | 85 | $25.4M8.1% | 2 | 8.1% | |
| RG · 29 · OVR 90 · 1 yrs | RG | 29 | 90 | $17.4M5.5% | 1 | 5.5% | |
| SS · 27 · OVR 84 · 3 yrs | SS | 27 | 84 | $11.7M3.7% | 3 | 3.7% | |
| HB · 26 · OVR 90 · 3 yrs | HB | 26 | 90 | $11.6M3.7% | 3 | 3.7% | |
| DT · 30 · OVR 83 · 2 yrs | DT | 30 | 83 | $11.4M3.6% | 2 | 3.6% | |
| CB · 25 · OVR 96 · 5 yrs | CB | 25 | 96 | $10.8M3.4% | 5 | 3.4% | |
| C · 31 · OVR 79 · 1 yrs | C | 31 | 79 | $9.5M3.0% | 1 | 3.0% | |
| TE · 27 · OVR 73 · 1 yrs | TE | 27 | 73 | $9.1M2.9% | 1 | 2.9% |
| Player | Pos | Age | OVR | Cap Hit | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WR · 33 · OVR 91 | WR | 33 | 91 | $28.0M | |
| RG · 29 · OVR 90 | RG | 29 | 90 | $17.4M | |
| C · 31 · OVR 79 | C | 31 | 79 | $9.5M | |
| TE · 27 · OVR 73 | TE | 27 | 73 | $9.1M | |
| LEDGE · 28 · OVR 85 | LEDGE | 28 | 85 | $6.0M | |
| WR · 25 · OVR 98 | WR | 25 | 98 | $5.8M | Priority re-sign candidate |
| DT · 35 · OVR 95 | DT | 35 | 95 | $5.8M | |
| LG · 26 · OVR 82 | LG | 26 | 82 | $4.6M | Priority re-sign candidate |
| DT · 27 · OVR 85 | DT | 27 | 85 | $4.2M | |
| LT · 36 · OVR 69 | LT | 36 | 69 | $1.5M | |
| QB · 28 · OVR 64 | QB | 28 | 64 | $1.3M | |
| WR · 26 · OVR 75 | WR | 26 | 75 | $1.2M | |
| HB · 27 · OVR 66 | HB | 27 | 66 | $1.2M | |
| TE · 25 · OVR 68 | TE | 25 | 68 | $1.2M | |
| RT · 25 · OVR 73 | RT | 25 | 73 | $1.2M | |
| P · 25 · OVR 79 | P | 25 | 79 | $1.2M | |
| REDGE · 26 · OVR 65 | REDGE | 26 | 65 | $1.1M | |
| CB · 26 · OVR 69 | CB | 26 | 69 | $1.1M | |
| LG · 29 · OVR 65 | LG | 29 | 65 | $1.1M | |
| RG · 26 · OVR 67 | RG | 26 | 67 | $1.1M | |
| SS · 25 · OVR 68 | SS | 25 | 68 | $1.1M | |
| WILL · 25 · OVR 78 | WILL | 25 | 78 | $1.1M | |
| HB · 23 · OVR 66 | HB | 23 | 66 | $900.0K | |
| WR · 30 · OVR 64 | WR | 30 | 64 | $900.0K | |
| DT · 29 · OVR 67 | DT | 29 | 67 | $900.0K | |
| K · 27 · OVR 73 | K | 27 | 73 | $700.0K | |
| K · 35 · OVR 75 | K | 35 | 75 | $700.0K | |
| REDGE · 22 · OVR 64 | REDGE | 22 | 64 | $650.0K | |
| FS · 23 · OVR 63 | FS | 23 | 63 | $600.0K |
Priority re-sign candidate
Upgrade to Team Hub Rookie